114°F
weather icon Clear

Sports on TV in Las Vegas

TV/RADIO LISTINGS

FRIDAY

BASEBALL

MLB: St. Louis at Atlanta or N.Y. Mets at Washington, 4 p.m. MLBN

MLB: Oakland at N.Y. Yankees, 4 p.m. *NBCCA

MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Arizona, 6:30 p.m. BALSC, *SNLA, KXST-AM (1140)

MLB: Detroit at L.A. Angels, 6:30 p.m. BALW

MLB: Philadelphia at San Francisco, 6:30 p.m. *NBCBA

MLB: Cincinnati at San Diego, 7 p.m. YVLV-14, *BALSD

MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, 7 p.m. KRLV-AM (920)

BASKETBALL

NBA: Philadelphia at Atlanta, Game 6, 4:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Utah at L.A. Clippers, Game 6, 7 p.m. ESPN

WNBA: Phoenix at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m. CBSSN, SPTSN

GOLF

LPGA: Meijer Classic, 7:30 a.m. TGC

USGA: U.S. Open, 9:30 a.m. TGC

USGA: U.S. Open, 3 p.m. KSNV-3

USGA: U.S. Open, 6 p.m. TGC

HOCKEY

NHL: Golden Knights at Montreal, Game 3, 5 p.m. USA, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)

HORSE RACING

Royal Ascot, 5:30 a.m. NBCSN

Royal Ascot, 6 a.m. TVG

MOTOR SPORTS

NASCAR Trucks: Rackley Roofing 200 qualifying, 2 p.m. FS2

NASCAR Trucks: Rackley Roofing 200, 5 p.m. FS1

OLYMPIC TRIALS

Track and field: Men’s shot put finals, 4 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

UEFA: Slovakia vs. Sweden, 5:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Czech Republic vs. Croatia, 8:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Scotland vs. England, 11:30 a.m. ESPN

Copa America: Chile vs. Bolivia, 2 p.m. FS1

Copa America: Argentina vs. Uruguay, 4:50 p.m. FS2

TENNIS

ATP: Cinch Championship, Noventi Open, 5 a.m. BALW

Cinch Championship, Noventi Open, Viking Classic, 2 a.m. Saturday TTC

SATURDAY

BASEBALL

MLB: Oakland at N.Y. Yankees, 10 a.m. *NBCCA, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

MLB: Miami at Chicago Cubs, 10 a.m. MLBN

NCAA: North Carolina State vs. Stanford, 11 a.m. ESPN

MLB: Boston at Kansas City or Minnesota at Texas, 1 p.m. MLBN

MLB: Philadelphia at San Francisco, 1 p.m. *NBCBA

MLB: Cincinnati at San Diego, 4 p.m. KVVU-5

NCAA: Arizona vs. Vanderbilt, 4 p.m. ESPN

MLB: Detroit at L.A. Angels, 7 p.m. FS1

MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Arizona, 7 p.m. BALSC, *SNLA, KXST-AM (1140)

MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, 7 p.m. YVLV-14, KRLV-AM (920)

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Connecticut at Chicago, 11 a.m. KLAS-8

NBA: Milwaukee at Brooklyn, Game 7, 5:30 p.m. TNT

BOWLING

PBA: King of the Lanes 1, 11 a.m. FS1

PBA: King of the Lanes 2, noon FS1

PBA: King of the Lanes 3, 1 p.m. FS1

BOXING

Middleweights: Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Montiel, 6 p.m. Showtime

Bantamweights: Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas, 7 p.m. ESPN

FOOTBALL

TSL Mega Bowl: Linemen vs. Jousters, noon KVVU-5

GOLF

USGA: U.S. Open, 8 a.m. KSNV-3

LPGA: Meijer Classic, noon TGC

HOCKEY

NHL: Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders, Game 4, 5 p.m. USA, KLAV-AM (1230)

HORSE RACING

Royal Ascot, 6 a.m. KSNV-3, TVG

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC on ESPN 25 preliminaries, 1 p.m. ESPN2

UFC on ESPN 25: Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige, 4 p.m. ESPN2

MOTOR SPORTS

F1: French Grand Prix qualifying, 5:55 a.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Xfinity: Tennessee Lottery 250 qualifying, 9:30 a.m. NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity: Tennessee Lottery 250, 12:30 p.m. NBCSN

FIA: Puebla E-Prix, 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

SRX: Short-track racing, 5 p.m. KLAS-8

OLYMPIC TRIALS

Track and field: Women’s discus finals, 5 p.m. NBCSN

Swimming: Men and women, 6 p.m. KSNV-3

Track and field: Women, 7 p.m. KSNV-3

RUGBY

MLR: Utah at New York, 11:30 a.m. CBSSN

SOCCER

UEFA: France at Hungary, 5:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Germany vs. Portugal, 8:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Poland vs. Spain, 11:30 a.m. KTNV-13

NWSL: Tacoma at North Carolina, 1 p.m. KLAS-8

MLS: Seattle at L.A. Galaxy, 6 p.m. SPTSN

TENNIS

Cinch Championship, Noventi Open, Viking Classic, 3 a.m. Sunday TTC

SUNDAY

BASEBALL

MLB: Oakland at N.Y. Yankees, 10 a.m. TBS, *NBCCA

NCAA: Virginia vs. Tennessee, 11 a.m. ESPN2

MiLB: Tacoma at Aviators, noon KRLV-AM (920)

MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Arizona, 1 p.m. BALSC, *SNLA, KXST-AM (1140)

MLB: Detroit at L.A. Angels, 1 p.m. BALW

MLB: Cincinnati at San Diego, 1 p.m. YVLV-14, *BALSD

MLB: Philadelphia at San Francisco, 1 p.m. *NBCBA

MLB: St. Louis at Atlanta, 4 p.m. ESPN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

NCAA: Mississippi State vs. Texas, 4 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL

NBA: L.A. Clippers at Utah, Game 7 (if nec.), 12:30 p.m. KTNV-13

WNBA: New York at Los Angeles, 1 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Atlanta at Philadelphia, Game 7 (if nec.), 5 p.m. TNT

BOWLING

PBA: King of the Lanes 4, 11 a.m. FS1

PBA: King of the Lanes 5, noon FS1

GOLF

USGA: U.S. Open, 7 a.m. TGC

USGA: U.S. Open, 9 a.m. KSNV-3

LPGA: Meijer Classic, 11 a.m. KLAS-8

HOCKEY

NHL: Golden Knights at Montreal, Game 4, 5 p.m. NBCSN, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)

MOTOR SPORTS

F1: French Grand Prix, 5:55 a.m. ESPN

NASCAR Cup: Ally 400 qualifying, 8 a.m. NBCSN

IndyCar: REV Group Grand Prix, 9:30 a.m. NBCSN

NASCAR Cup: Ally 400, 12:30 p.m. NBCSN

FIA: Puebla E-Prix, 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

OLYMPIC TRIALS

Swimming: Men, 5 p.m. KSNV-3

Track and field: Women, 6 p.m. KSNV-3

RUGBY

MLR: Los Angeles at San Diego, 3 p.m. FS2

SOCCER

UEFA: Turkey vs. Switzerland, 8:30 a.m. ESPN

UEFA: Wales vs. Italy, 8:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Philadelphia at Atlanta, 11 a.m. ESPN

NWSL: Kansas City at Portland, 1 p.m. KLAS-8

Copa America: Venezuela vs. Ecuador, 2 p.m. KVVU-5

Copa America: Colombia vs. Peru, 5 p.m. FS1

TENNIS

Aegon International, Mallorca Open, Bad Homburg Open, 2 a.m. Monday TTC

*DirecTV only

 

 

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
THE LATEST